Advisory Committee
Daolun Chen, Toronto Metropolitan University, Canada

Conference Co-chair
Teresa Zielinska, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland (Member, IEEE)

Conference Organizing Co-chair
Wojciech Bujalski, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland

Conference Program Chairs
Wojciech Grega, NGHeat Ltd, Krakow, Poland, Poland (Member, IEEE)
Weidong Zhu, University of Maryland, USA (Member, IEEE)
Zengtao Chen, University of Alberta, Canada (Member, IEEE)
Songgang Qiu, West Virginia University, USA
Przemysław "Pshemek" Stach, College of Economics and Computer Science (WSEI), Poland

Conference Program Co-Chairs
Pierluigi Siano, University of Salerno, Italy (Senior Member, IEEE)
Liliana Rusu, Dunarea de Jos University of Galati, Romania (Member, IEEE)
Dimitrios Karamanis, University of Patras, Greece
Michael E Johnson, The Boeing Company, USA
Anna Stolińska, College of Economics and Computer Science (WSEI), Poland

Conference Publication Chairs
Foivos Chrysos, University of Crete, Greece
Nina Lee, Sensors and Systems Society of Singapore, Singapore

Conference Publicity Chairs
Xin Wang, Southern Illinois University, USA (Senior Member, IEEE)
Zbigniew Handzel, College of Economics and Computer Science (WSEI), Poland
Jan Werewka, College of Economics and Computer Science (WSEI), Poland

Conference Treasurer
Moschidi Eugenia, National Technical University of Athens, Greece

Conference Technical Program Committees
Ali Razban, Indiana University-Purdue University, USA
Chaiyan Chaiya, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi, Thailand
Spiru Paraschiv, “Dunarea de Jos” University of Galati, Romania
Margarita Norambuena, Universidad Tecnica Federico Santa Maria, Chile
Mohammad Arif Sobhan Bhuiyan, Xiamen University Malaysia, Malaysia
Hechuan Song, University of Science and Technology Beijing, China
Hoo Tien Nicholas Kuan, Universiti Malaysia Sarawak, Malaysia
Ana Margarida Bento, University of Porto, Portugal
Chin Seong Lim, University of Nottingham Malaysia (UNM), Malaysia
Youtian Zhang, Rice University, USA
Wegdan Wagdy, Horus University, Egypt
Youtian Zhang, Rice University, USA
Amine el Mahdi SAFHI, Concordia University, Canada
Mark Jackson, Kansas State University, USA
Wahida Tina, Concordia University, Canada & Lansing Board of Water & Light (BWL), USA
Osman ADIGUZEL, Firat University, Turkey
Affaf K Al-Oufy, Galala University, Egypt
Persia Ada Narag de Yro, Mapua University, Philippines
Mohamed G Nassef, Egypt-Japan University of Science and Technology, Egypt
Montri Sangsuriyun, Nakhon Phanom University, Thailand
Rusdi Nur, Politeknik Negeri Ujung Pandang, Indonesia
Babatunde Abiodun OBADELE, Botswana International University of Science and Technology, Botswana
Vladoiu Rodica, Ovidius University of Constanta, Romania
Somashekhar S. Hiremath, Indian Institute of Technology Madras, India
GUELAILIA Ahmed, Algerian Space Agency, Satellite Development Center, Algeria
Koorosh Gharehbaghi, RMIT University, Australia
Trong-Phuoc Huynh, Can Tho University, Viet Nam
Marina Rynkovskaya, RUDN University, Russia
Rahul Davis, Sam Higginbottom University of Agriculture, Technology & Sciences (SHUATS), India
Ravi Kumar Puli, National Institute of Technology, India
Galina Ilieva, University of Beira Interior, Portugal
Peter Olubambi, University of Johannesburg, South Africa
Armando Roman-Flores, Tecnologico de Monterrey, Mexico
Enrique Cuan-Urquizo, Tecnologico de Monterrey, Mexico
M M Rahman, Universiti Malaysia Pahang, Malaysia
Liudmila Cazacova, ARUCAD University, Cyprus
Xiaodong Xing, Harbin Engineering University, China
Vladimir Gurau, Georgia Southern University, USA
Dariusz Fydrych, Gdańsk University of Technology, Poland
Hosein Naderpour, Semnan University, Iran
Dongbin Wei, University of Technology Sydney (UTS), Australia
Muhammad Fahad,NEDUET Karachi Pakistan, Pakistan
S. Joseph Antony, University of Leeds, UK
Mukul Shukla, MNNIT Allahabad, India